1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. WHITE COPPICE NURSERY LIMITED

WHITE COPPICE NURSERY LIMITED

THE MEETING ROOM WHITE COPPICE, HEAPEY, CHORLEY  PR6 9DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07003684
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WHITE COPPICE NURSERY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 28, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHORLEY. WHITE COPPICE NURSERY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 1 day.

Name WHITE COPPICE NURSERY LIMITED
Company number 07003684
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE MEETING ROOM WHITE COPPICE
HEAPEY
CHORLEY
PR6 9DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Sarah Elizabeth Elliott Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 22, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Ann Louise Brown Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Monday, June 22, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (366 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WHITE COPPICE NURSERY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WHITE COPPICE NURSERY LIMITED 28 Aug 2009