1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. THE CENTRE FOR EDUCATION AND YOUTH CIC

THE CENTRE FOR EDUCATION AND YOUTH CIC

14C RALEIGH HOUSE COMPASS POINT BUSINESS PARK, STOCKS BRIDGE WAY, ST IVES  PE27 5JL
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 07003696
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE CENTRE FOR EDUCATION AND YOUTH CIC was incorporated on Friday, August 28, 2009 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in ST IVES. THE CENTRE FOR EDUCATION AND YOUTH CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 1 day.

Name THE CENTRE FOR EDUCATION AND YOUTH CIC
Company number 07003696
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 28 Aug 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14C RALEIGH HOUSE COMPASS POINT BUSINESS PARK
STOCKS BRIDGE WAY
ST IVES
PE27 5JL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Loic Kay Menzies Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE CENTRE FOR EDUCATION AND YOUTH CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE CENTRE FOR EDUCATION AND YOUTH CIC 28 Aug 2009
L.K.M CONSULTING LTD 24 Aug 2011
LKMCO LTD. 19 Jan 2016
LKMCO CIC 30 Jul 2019