1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General secondary education
  5. /
  6. EAST BLACKBURN LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST

EAST BLACKBURN LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST

BLACKBURN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL, HASLINGDEN ROAD, BLACKBURN  BB2 3HJ
  • Dissolved
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 07004086
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

EAST BLACKBURN LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST was incorporated on Friday, August 28, 2009 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in BLACKBURN. EAST BLACKBURN LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: General secondary education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 11 years 1 month and 1 day.

Name EAST BLACKBURN LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST
Company number 07004086
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 28 Aug 2009
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BLACKBURN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
HASLINGDEN ROAD
BLACKBURN
BB2 3HJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at EAST BLACKBURN LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 August 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 28 August 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EAST BLACKBURN LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EAST BLACKBURN LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST 28 Aug 2009