1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. EXTRA LEARNING UK LIMITED

EXTRA LEARNING UK LIMITED

104 HIGH STREET, 1ST FLOOR TOLLGATE COMPLEX, SMETHWICK  B66 1AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07005085
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EXTRA LEARNING UK LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, September 1, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SMETHWICK. EXTRA LEARNING UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 28 days.

Name EXTRA LEARNING UK LIMITED
Company number 07005085
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 104 HIGH STREET
1ST FLOOR TOLLGATE COMPLEX
SMETHWICK
B66 1AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Harjinder Singh Chohan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (31 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EXTRA LEARNING UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EXTRA LEARNING UK LIMITED 01 Sep 2009