1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. THE PHOENIX PARTNERSHIP (EAST) LIMITED

THE PHOENIX PARTNERSHIP (EAST) LIMITED

105 COURTYARD STUDIOS, LAKES INNOVATION CENTRE, BRAINTREE  CM7 3AN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07005143
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE PHOENIX PARTNERSHIP (EAST) LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, September 1, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRAINTREE. THE PHOENIX PARTNERSHIP (EAST) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 28 days.

Name THE PHOENIX PARTNERSHIP (EAST) LIMITED
Company number 07005143
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 105 COURTYARD STUDIOS
LAKES INNOVATION CENTRE
BRAINTREE
CM7 3AN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Frederick Sexton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Anne Page Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, September 30, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (366 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 29 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE PHOENIX PARTNERSHIP (EAST) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE PHOENIX PARTNERSHIP (EAST) LIMITED 01 Sep 2009