1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. CHOLLERTON PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED

CHOLLERTON PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED

STATION ROAD, BARRASFORD, HEXHAM  NE48 4AA
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 07005338
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CHOLLERTON PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, September 1, 2009 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in HEXHAM. CHOLLERTON PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 28 days.

Name CHOLLERTON PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED
Company number 07005338
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 01 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STATION ROAD
BARRASFORD
HEXHAM
NE48 4AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CHOLLERTON PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHOLLERTON PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHOLLERTON PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED 01 Sep 2009