1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. WISE OWLS LIMITED

WISE OWLS LIMITED

194 LIMPSFIELD ROAD, WARLINGHAM  CR6 9RD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07006029
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WISE OWLS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, September 1, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARLINGHAM. WISE OWLS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 28 days.

Name WISE OWLS LIMITED
Company number 07006029
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 194 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
WARLINGHAM
CR6 9RD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Mary Josephine Marsden Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, September 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Michelle Yasmin Flegg Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, September 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (31 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WISE OWLS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WISE OWLS LIMITED 01 Sep 2009