1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Technical and vocational secondary education
  5. /
  6. THE ART OF EXPLAINING LIMITED

THE ART OF EXPLAINING LIMITED

CRAVEN HOUSE 1 GLASTON ROAD, BISBROOKE, UPPINGHAM  LE15 9EN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07006511
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE ART OF EXPLAINING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 2, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in UPPINGHAM. THE ART OF EXPLAINING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Technical and vocational secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 26 days.

Name THE ART OF EXPLAINING LIMITED
Company number 07006511
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CRAVEN HOUSE 1 GLASTON ROAD
BISBROOKE
UPPINGHAM
LE15 9EN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas Simon Heath Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Clare Heath Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 02 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE ART OF EXPLAINING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE ART OF EXPLAINING LIMITED 02 Sep 2009