1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Primary education
  5. /
  6. TEDDIES NURSERY LTD

TEDDIES NURSERY LTD

MAGNOLIA HOUSE, SPRING VILLA PARK, 11 SPRING VILLA ROAD, EDGWARE  HA8 7EB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07007136
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TEDDIES NURSERY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 2, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDGWARE. TEDDIES NURSERY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 27 days.

Name TEDDIES NURSERY LTD
Company number 07007136
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MAGNOLIA HOUSE, SPRING VILLA PARK
11 SPRING VILLA ROAD
EDGWARE
HA8 7EB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Kokila Patel Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 2, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 30 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 02 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TEDDIES NURSERY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEDDIES NURSERY LTD 02 Sep 2009