1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. PATHWAY LEARNING LTD

PATHWAY LEARNING LTD

THE CHAPEL, BRIDGE STREET, DRIFFIELD  YO25 6DA
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07007293
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PATHWAY LEARNING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 2, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DRIFFIELD. PATHWAY LEARNING LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 26 days.

Name PATHWAY LEARNING LTD
Company number 07007293
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Sep 2009
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE CHAPEL
BRIDGE STREET
DRIFFIELD
YO25 6DA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Alexander Rice Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, September 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Robert Alexander Rice Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 10 February
Next annual accounts due 29 June 2021, (-364 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2019
Next confirmation statement due 30 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 02 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PATHWAY LEARNING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PATHWAY LEARNING LTD 02 Sep 2009