1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General secondary education
  5. /
  6. THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST

THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST

51 HORROCKS AVENUE, GARSTON, LIVERPOOL  L19 5NY
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 07007398
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST was incorporated on Wednesday, September 2, 2009 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in LIVERPOOL. THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General secondary education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 26 days.

Name THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST
Company number 07007398
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 02 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 51 HORROCKS AVENUE
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
L19 5NY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (336 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 26 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 29 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST 02 Sep 2009
GARSTON ENTERPRISE ACADEMY 21 Dec 2009
ENTERPRISE SOUTH LIVERPOOL ACADEMY 03 Aug 2015