1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General secondary education
  5. /
  6. KEDLESTON (OLSEN HOUSE) LIMITED

KEDLESTON (OLSEN HOUSE) LIMITED

UNIT 8 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE, COWLEY MILL ROAD, UXBRIDGE  UB8 2FX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07008349
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KEDLESTON (OLSEN HOUSE) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, September 3, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in UXBRIDGE. KEDLESTON (OLSEN HOUSE) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 26 days.

Name KEDLESTON (OLSEN HOUSE) LIMITED
Company number 07008349
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 8 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
COWLEY MILL ROAD
UXBRIDGE
UB8 2FX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Kedleston (Olsen House Holdings) Limited Holloway Lane, Harmondsworth, UB7 0AE Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 03 September 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEDLESTON (OLSEN HOUSE) LIMITED 03 Sep 2009
OLSEN HOUSE LIMITED 26 May 2016