1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General secondary education
  5. /
  6. MODEL BOOT CAMP (MBC) LIMITED

MODEL BOOT CAMP (MBC) LIMITED

SME COFE 17 MAIN STREET, PONTELAND, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE20 9NH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07008801
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MODEL BOOT CAMP (MBC) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 4, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. MODEL BOOT CAMP (MBC) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 25 days.

Name MODEL BOOT CAMP (MBC) LIMITED
Company number 07008801
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SME COFE 17 MAIN STREET
PONTELAND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE20 9NH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ammar Yusuf Mirza Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 7, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Lesley Middlemiss Lister Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 7, 2016 - Friday, September 1, 2017 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (31 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 02 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MODEL BOOT CAMP (MBC) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MODEL BOOT CAMP (MBC) LIMITED 04 Sep 2009