1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. DAYLIGHT ACADEMY

DAYLIGHT ACADEMY

79 HAVELOCK ROAD, DARTFORD, KENT  DA1 3HZ
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 07009313
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DAYLIGHT ACADEMY was incorporated on Friday, September 4, 2009 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in KENT. DAYLIGHT ACADEMY has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 25 days.

Name DAYLIGHT ACADEMY
Company number 07009313
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 04 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 79 HAVELOCK ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 3HZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at DAYLIGHT ACADEMY.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAYLIGHT ACADEMY.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAYLIGHT ACADEMY 04 Sep 2009