1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. DROPJAW VENTURES GROUP LTD

DROPJAW VENTURES GROUP LTD

3 CHESHIRES WAY, SAIGHTON, CHESTER  CH3 6BB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11090940
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

DROPJAW VENTURES GROUP LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTER. DROPJAW VENTURES GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name DROPJAW VENTURES GROUP LTD
Company number 11090940
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 CHESHIRES WAY
SAIGHTON
CHESTER
CH3 6BB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Phllippa Shelton Born: February 1978 (43 years) Nationality: United Kingdom Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Roy Ernest Shelton Born: July 1966 (55 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DROPJAW VENTURES GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DROPJAW VENTURES GROUP LTD 01 Dec 2017