1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. AILA CONSULTANCY LIMITED

AILA CONSULTANCY LIMITED

82 THIRLMERE DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM  B13 9QW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11091011
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

AILA CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. AILA CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name AILA CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number 11091011
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 82 THIRLMERE DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
B13 9QW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ali Salem Born: January 1986 (35 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent as trust
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent as firm
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AILA CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AILA CONSULTANCY LIMITED 01 Dec 2017