1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. FLAT OUT DIGITAL LIMITED

FLAT OUT DIGITAL LIMITED

8 ALSTON AVENUE, STRETFORD, MANCHESTER  M32 8DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11091493
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

FLAT OUT DIGITAL LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. FLAT OUT DIGITAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name FLAT OUT DIGITAL LIMITED
Company number 11091493
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 ALSTON AVENUE
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 8DX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Hinchliffe Born: November 1975 (45 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2021, (71 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FLAT OUT DIGITAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FLAT OUT DIGITAL LIMITED 01 Dec 2017