1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. CUBETEK DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED

CUBETEK DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED

SUITE 5 PHOENIX HOUSE GOLBORNE ENTERPRISE PARK, GOLBORNE, WARRINGTON  WA3 3GR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11091581
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

CUBETEK DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. CUBETEK DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name CUBETEK DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED
Company number 11091581
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 5 PHOENIX HOUSE GOLBORNE ENTERPRISE PARK
GOLBORNE
WARRINGTON
WA3 3GR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Carl Andrew Gray Born: March 1974 (47 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2021, (11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CUBETEK DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CUBETEK DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED 01 Dec 2017