1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Motion picture production activities
  5. /
  6. FMA MEDIA LTD

FMA MEDIA LTD

41 SUMMERLANDS ROAD, EASTBOURNE  BN22 0NL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11091643
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

FMA MEDIA LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EASTBOURNE. FMA MEDIA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Motion picture production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name FMA MEDIA LTD
Company number 11091643
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 41 SUMMERLANDS ROAD
EASTBOURNE
BN22 0NL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew James Archer Born: March 1965 (56 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FMA MEDIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FMA MEDIA LTD 01 Dec 2017