1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. CAMBRIDGE AUTOMATION SIMULATION LTD

CAMBRIDGE AUTOMATION SIMULATION LTD

284 CHASE ROAD, BLOCK A 2ND FLOOR TAKE ACCOUNT, LONDON  N14 6HF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11091677
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

CAMBRIDGE AUTOMATION SIMULATION LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CAMBRIDGE AUTOMATION SIMULATION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name CAMBRIDGE AUTOMATION SIMULATION LTD
Company number 11091677
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 284 CHASE ROAD
BLOCK A 2ND FLOOR TAKE ACCOUNT
LONDON
N14 6HF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Cetin Gorgulu Born: April 1983 (38 years) Nationality: Turkish Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (284 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAMBRIDGE AUTOMATION SIMULATION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAMBRIDGE AUTOMATION SIMULATION LTD 01 Dec 2017