1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. LJF CONSULTANTS LTD

LJF CONSULTANTS LTD

840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK, WARRINGTON  WA1 1RL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11091772
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

LJF CONSULTANTS LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. LJF CONSULTANTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name LJF CONSULTANTS LTD
Company number 11091772
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 840 IBIS COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
WA1 1RL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lawrence Farren Born: July 1974 (47 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LJF CONSULTANTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LJF CONSULTANTS LTD 01 Dec 2017