1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. VINCIX GROUP LIMITED

VINCIX GROUP LIMITED

16 WHITEHALL, FLAT 2, LONDON  SW1A 2DY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11091860
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

VINCIX GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. VINCIX GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name VINCIX GROUP LIMITED
Company number 11091860
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 WHITEHALL
FLAT 2
LONDON
SW1A 2DY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Vincix Group Holding Ltd Whitehall, SW1A 2DY Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-19 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VINCIX GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VINCIX GROUP LIMITED 01 Dec 2017