1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. EXCOGITATE LTD

EXCOGITATE LTD

1 DERWENT BUSINESS CENTRE, CLARKE STREET, DERBY  DE1 2BU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11091966
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

EXCOGITATE LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DERBY. EXCOGITATE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name EXCOGITATE LTD
Company number 11091966
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 DERWENT BUSINESS CENTRE
CLARKE STREET
DERBY
DE1 2BU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Chris Armstrong Born: July 1987 (34 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EXCOGITATE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EXCOGITATE LTD 01 Dec 2017