1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Web portals
  5. /
  6. CLUB MONKEY LTD

CLUB MONKEY LTD

30 VULCAN DRIVE, BRACKNELL  RG12 9GN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11092017
  • Last Updated: 16 Oct 2021

Company profile

CLUB MONKEY LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRACKNELL. CLUB MONKEY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Web portals. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name CLUB MONKEY LTD
Company number 11092017
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 VULCAN DRIVE
BRACKNELL
RG12 9GN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Guy Alexis Molyneux Born: August 1975 (46 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Mark Nicholas Delaney Born: January 1977 (44 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 14 December 2021
Last confirmation statement dated 30 November 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLUB MONKEY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLUB MONKEY LTD 01 Dec 2017