1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. MINDSET TECHNOLOGIES LTD

MINDSET TECHNOLOGIES LTD

C/O CC YOUNG & CO. 3RD FLOOR, 5 CHANCERY LANE, LONDON  WC2A 1LG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11092048
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

MINDSET TECHNOLOGIES LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MINDSET TECHNOLOGIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name MINDSET TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Company number 11092048
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O CC YOUNG & CO. 3RD FLOOR
5 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1LG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Hamzah Omar Selim Born: May 1997 (24 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MINDSET TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MINDSET TECHNOLOGIES LTD 01 Dec 2017