1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. MEDFIX HEALTHCARE LIMITED

MEDFIX HEALTHCARE LIMITED

11 WOODFORD AVENUE, ILFORD  IG2 6UF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11092219
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

MEDFIX HEALTHCARE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ILFORD. MEDFIX HEALTHCARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name MEDFIX HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Company number 11092219
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 WOODFORD AVENUE
ILFORD
IG2 6UF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mahendra Kanagasabapathy Born: November 1977 (43 years) Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - Tuesday, November 20, 2018 significant influence or control
Mr Syed Nafeez Ul Haq Born: June 1981 (40 years) Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Tariq Rahiman Chettyparambil Abdul Born: January 1978 (43 years) Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - Tuesday, November 20, 2018 significant influence or control
Mr Sajeel Chaudhry Born: January 1982 (39 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-19 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MEDFIX HEALTHCARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MEDFIX HEALTHCARE LIMITED 01 Dec 2017