1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. VYKING LIMITED

VYKING LIMITED

CITY HOUSE, SUTTON PARK ROAD, SUTTON  SM1 2AE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11092363
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

VYKING LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON. VYKING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name VYKING LIMITED
Company number 11092363
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CITY HOUSE
SUTTON PARK ROAD
SUTTON
SM1 2AE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephan Klimpke Born: June 1991 (30 years) Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 28, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Matthew Klimpke Born: June 1988 (33 years) Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 28, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VYKING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VYKING LIMITED 01 Dec 2017