1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Video production activities
  5. /
  6. SOUND MOTIVES LIMITED

SOUND MOTIVES LIMITED

FLAT 3, ABNEY HOUSE, 1 COLLISON PLACE, MANOR ROAD, LONDON  N16 5AU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11092578
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

SOUND MOTIVES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SOUND MOTIVES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Video production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name SOUND MOTIVES LIMITED
Company number 11092578
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 3, ABNEY HOUSE, 1 COLLISON PLACE
MANOR ROAD
LONDON
N16 5AU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David O'Donnell Born: February 1983 (38 years) Nationality: Irish Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOUND MOTIVES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOUND MOTIVES LIMITED 01 Dec 2017