1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. M T K FAST FOOD LTD

M T K FAST FOOD LTD

29 HUNTSMANS CORNER, WREXHAM  LL12 7UE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11098256
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

M T K FAST FOOD LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WREXHAM. M T K FAST FOOD LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 1 day.

Name M T K FAST FOOD LTD
Company number 11098256
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 HUNTSMANS CORNER
WREXHAM
LL12 7UE
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Andrew Mertakkas Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Jason Mertakkas Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (296 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against M T K FAST FOOD LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M T K FAST FOOD LTD 06 Dec 2017