1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other food services
  5. /
  6. BOOK & COOK LIMITED

BOOK & COOK LIMITED

725-727 GARRATT LANE, GARRATT LANE, LONDON  SW17 0PD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11098351
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

BOOK & COOK LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BOOK & COOK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other food services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name BOOK & COOK LIMITED
Company number 11098351
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 725-727 GARRATT LANE
GARRATT LANE
LONDON
SW17 0PD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Dawn Creppy Born: April 1960 (61 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOOK & COOK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOOK & COOK LIMITED 06 Dec 2017