1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. SPOONME LIMITED

SPOONME LIMITED

HAMILTON HOUSE, HAMILTON TERRACE, MILFORD HAVEN  SA73 3JP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11098458
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

SPOONME LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILFORD HAVEN. SPOONME LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name SPOONME LIMITED
Company number 11098458
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HAMILTON HOUSE
HAMILTON TERRACE
MILFORD HAVEN
SA73 3JP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Jayne Anderson Born: March 1962 (59 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Sarah Kimpson Born: July 1968 (53 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SPOONME LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SPOONME LIMITED 06 Dec 2017