1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public houses and bars
  5. /
  6. 50BEAS LIMITED

50BEAS LIMITED

BUTCHERS ARMS, HIGH STREET, WINTERTON  DN15 9PU
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11098733
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

50BEAS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WINTERTON. 50BEAS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name 50BEAS LIMITED
Company number 11098733
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BUTCHERS ARMS
HIGH STREET
WINTERTON
DN15 9PU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen David Blenkiron Born: October 1967 (53 years) Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 December 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 50BEAS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
50BEAS LIMITED 06 Dec 2017