1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  5. /
  6. SELBY CAFE LTD

SELBY CAFE LTD

59-60 THE MARKET SQUARE, LONDON  N9 0TZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11098911
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

SELBY CAFE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SELBY CAFE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name SELBY CAFE LTD
Company number 11098911
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 59-60 THE MARKET SQUARE
LONDON
N9 0TZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bayram Nagas Born: July 1969 (52 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SELBY CAFE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SELBY CAFE LTD 06 Dec 2017