1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. HAPPY BOYS LTD

HAPPY BOYS LTD

105-106 HIGH STREET, LOWESTOFT  NR32 1XW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11098928
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

HAPPY BOYS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOWESTOFT. HAPPY BOYS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years and 2 days.

Name HAPPY BOYS LTD
Company number 11098928
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 105-106 HIGH STREET
LOWESTOFT
NR32 1XW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Henrique Iong Born: June 1989 (32 years) Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Vitorino Iong Born: June 1989 (32 years) Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 10 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 10 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 December 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAPPY BOYS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAPPY BOYS LTD 06 Dec 2017