1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. JANNATH HALESOWEN LTD

JANNATH HALESOWEN LTD

SKN BUSINESS CENTRE, 1 GUILDFORD STREET, BIRMINGHAM  B19 2HN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099006
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

JANNATH HALESOWEN LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. JANNATH HALESOWEN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name JANNATH HALESOWEN LTD
Company number 11099006
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SKN BUSINESS CENTRE
1 GUILDFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B19 2HN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Farheen Jannath Born: October 1995 (25 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JANNATH HALESOWEN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JANNATH HALESOWEN LTD 06 Dec 2017