1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Event catering activities
  5. /
  6. RITZY EVENTS LTD

RITZY EVENTS LTD

FLAT 1,LILY NICHOLS HOUSE, 6 CONNAUGHT ROAD, LONDON  E16 2AD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099142
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

RITZY EVENTS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. RITZY EVENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Event catering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name RITZY EVENTS LTD
Company number 11099142
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 1,LILY NICHOLS HOUSE
6 CONNAUGHT ROAD
LONDON
E16 2AD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammad Fahad Born: February 1996 (25 years) Nationality: Bangladeshi Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RITZY EVENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RITZY EVENTS LTD 06 Dec 2017