1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. 36 STREETS FOOD LIMITED

36 STREETS FOOD LIMITED

UNIT 6 GRIFFIN CENTRE, MARKET PLACE, KINGSTON UPON THAMES  KT1 1JT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099235
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

36 STREETS FOOD LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KINGSTON UPON THAMES. 36 STREETS FOOD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name 36 STREETS FOOD LIMITED
Company number 11099235
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 6 GRIFFIN CENTRE
MARKET PLACE
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT1 1JT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Chau Thi Cam Nguyen Born: August 1988 (33 years) Nationality: Vietnamese Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Huong Thi Lan Nguyen Born: July 1982 (39 years) Nationality: Vietnamese Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2020, (-292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 36 STREETS FOOD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
36 STREETS FOOD LIMITED 06 Dec 2017