1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. CHILLI (SALFORD) LTD

CHILLI (SALFORD) LTD

139 WILBRAHAM ROAD, FALLOWFIELD, MANCHESTER  M14 7DS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099352
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

CHILLI (SALFORD) LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. CHILLI (SALFORD) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name CHILLI (SALFORD) LTD
Company number 11099352
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 139 WILBRAHAM ROAD
FALLOWFIELD
MANCHESTER
M14 7DS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Habibur Rahman Born: April 1990 (31 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2021, (71 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHILLI (SALFORD) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHILLI (SALFORD) LTD 06 Dec 2017