1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. TENNY DELIGHT LIMITED

TENNY DELIGHT LIMITED

68 TENNYSON ROAD, CHELTENHAM  GL51 7BY
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099356
  • Last Updated: 26 Jun 2021

Company profile

TENNY DELIGHT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELTENHAM. TENNY DELIGHT LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 25 days.

Name TENNY DELIGHT LIMITED
Company number 11099356
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 68 TENNYSON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GL51 7BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Yufan He Born: April 1999 (22 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 December 2018

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TENNY DELIGHT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TENNY DELIGHT LIMITED 06 Dec 2017