1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. THESEAKITCHENLOOE LIMITED

THESEAKITCHENLOOE LIMITED

THE SEA KITCHEN, MARINE DRIVE, LOOE  PL13 2DG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099584
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

THESEAKITCHENLOOE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOOE. THESEAKITCHENLOOE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name THESEAKITCHENLOOE LIMITED
Company number 11099584
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE SEA KITCHEN
MARINE DRIVE
LOOE
PL13 2DG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at THESEAKITCHENLOOE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (406 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THESEAKITCHENLOOE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THESEAKITCHENLOOE LIMITED 06 Dec 2017