1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other accommodation
  5. /
  6. B & M ACCOMMODATION LIMITED

B & M ACCOMMODATION LIMITED

9 OLD FIELD ROAD, BOCAM PARK, BRIDGEND  CF35 5LJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099682
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

B & M ACCOMMODATION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIDGEND. B & M ACCOMMODATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 1 day.

Name B & M ACCOMMODATION LIMITED
Company number 11099682
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 OLD FIELD ROAD
BOCAM PARK
BRIDGEND
CF35 5LJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ben David Dommett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, August 1, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Gme Holdings Limited Bocam Park, CF35 5LJ Dates: Monday, March 19, 2018 - Thursday, August 1, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Matthew Christian Guy Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - Friday, December 8, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ben David Dommett Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - Monday, March 19, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (296 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
B & M ACCOMMODATION LIMITED 06 Dec 2017