1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. LEIGH PARK EXPRESS LTD

LEIGH PARK EXPRESS LTD

SOUTH SIDE 1 SWAYTHLING ROAD, SWAYTHLING ROAD, HAVANT  PO9 4NF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099702
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

LEIGH PARK EXPRESS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAVANT. LEIGH PARK EXPRESS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name LEIGH PARK EXPRESS LTD
Company number 11099702
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SOUTH SIDE 1 SWAYTHLING ROAD
SWAYTHLING ROAD
HAVANT
PO9 4NF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Fateha Jalil Born: June 1970 (51 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEIGH PARK EXPRESS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEIGH PARK EXPRESS LTD 06 Dec 2017