1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other food services
  5. /
  6. RRPJ LIMITED

RRPJ LIMITED

53 FITZGERALD PLACE, CAMBRIDGE  CB4 1WA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11099855
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

RRPJ LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAMBRIDGE. RRPJ LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other food services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name RRPJ LIMITED
Company number 11099855
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 53 FITZGERALD PLACE
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 1WA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Pravinraj Rajendran Born: October 1982 (38 years) Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-19 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RRPJ LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RRPJ LIMITED 06 Dec 2017