1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public houses and bars
  5. /
  6. ELEPHANT IN THE CASTLE LIMITED

ELEPHANT IN THE CASTLE LIMITED

291 GILLROYD LANE, LINTHWAITE, HUDDERSFIELD  HD7 5SY
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11100036
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

ELEPHANT IN THE CASTLE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HUDDERSFIELD. ELEPHANT IN THE CASTLE LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 10 days.

Name ELEPHANT IN THE CASTLE LIMITED
Company number 11100036
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 291 GILLROYD LANE
LINTHWAITE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD7 5SY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Craig Anthony Isaacs Born: July 1975 (46 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 December 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELEPHANT IN THE CASTLE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELEPHANT IN THE CASTLE LIMITED 06 Dec 2017