1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  5. /
  6. ARCHES ESPRESSO LTD.

ARCHES ESPRESSO LTD.

ARCH 51, FARRIER STREET, WORCESTER  WR1 3BB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11100241
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

ARCHES ESPRESSO LTD. was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORCESTER. ARCHES ESPRESSO LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name ARCHES ESPRESSO LTD.
Company number 11100241
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ARCH 51
FARRIER STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 3BB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Method Coffee Company Limited Blackmore Park Road, Welland, WR13 6PH Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Wayland's Yard Ltd. York Place, WR1 3DR Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - Wednesday, November 27, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARCHES ESPRESSO LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARCHES ESPRESSO LTD. 06 Dec 2017