1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. HASINA (DARLINGTON) LIMITED

HASINA (DARLINGTON) LIMITED

18 CONISCLIFFE ROAD, DARLINGTON  DL3 7RG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11100265
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

HASINA (DARLINGTON) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DARLINGTON. HASINA (DARLINGTON) LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name HASINA (DARLINGTON) LIMITED
Company number 11100265
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 18 CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DARLINGTON
DL3 7RG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Hasina Begum Born: June 1985 (36 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 06 September 2019, (-774 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HASINA (DARLINGTON) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HASINA (DARLINGTON) LIMITED 06 Dec 2017