1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GME HOLDINGS LIMITED

GME HOLDINGS LIMITED

9 OLD FIELD ROAD, BOCAM PARK, BRIDGEND  CF35 5LJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11243455
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

GME HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, March 8, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIDGEND. GME HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 30 days.

Name GME HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 11243455
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Mar 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 OLD FIELD ROAD
BOCAM PARK
BRIDGEND
CF35 5LJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ben David Dommett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, March 8, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (296 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 05 April 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GME HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Mar 2018