1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
  5. /
  6. SELECTIVE BRANDS LIMITED

SELECTIVE BRANDS LIMITED

ROOM 3 JDEC, LONDON ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD  HP3 9QU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11552977
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

SELECTIVE BRANDS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HEMEL HEMPSTEAD. SELECTIVE BRANDS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name SELECTIVE BRANDS LIMITED
Company number 11552977
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROOM 3 JDEC
LONDON ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP3 9QU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Fenella Walkling Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (143 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SELECTIVE BRANDS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SELECTIVE BRANDS LIMITED 05 Sep 2018