1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. MADOC COVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

MADOC COVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

THE STABLES, COLWYN ROAD, LLANDUDNO  LL30 3AL
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11552999
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

MADOC COVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LLANDUDNO. MADOC COVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name MADOC COVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11552999
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE STABLES
COLWYN ROAD
LLANDUDNO
LL30 3AL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Barry Richards Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MADOC COVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MADOC COVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 05 Sep 2018