1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. KW DIVISION LIMITED

KW DIVISION LIMITED

10A HIGH STREET, CHISLEHURST  BR7 5AN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553004
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

KW DIVISION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHISLEHURST. KW DIVISION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name KW DIVISION LIMITED
Company number 11553004
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10A HIGH STREET
CHISLEHURST
BR7 5AN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kane White Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KW DIVISION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KW DIVISION LIMITED 05 Sep 2018